Vineland's Early Settlers 1861--1865

(CONTINUED)

PENNSYLVANIA

Arnold, Ellen J., Peach Bottom
Bailey, Wesley V., East Charleston
Barnard, Norris Elk View
Barnhart, J. M., Mountain Eagle
Bartholomew. E. S., Salona
Bowers, Jonas Erie
Brittian, A., New Cumberland
Brooks, Thomas Chester County
Buchanan, John H., Hickory
Burtch, Edmund L., Brady's Bend
Bush, Isaac A., Philadelphia
Campbell, R. E., Glade Mills
Chubbuck, F. S., Mohoopany
Coburn, Craig Guy's Mills
Cranmer, F. C, Rome
Cunningham, David Philadelphia
Curtis, H. H., Pleasantville
Dayton, Freeman W., Sterling
Delp, A. J., Delphsburgh
Dornan, James L., Philadelphia
Eastburn, William E., Fallsington
Elder, Matthew Tionesa
Else, Charles Salona
Erwin, Samuel Philadelphia
Evans, Julia F., St. Clair
Fair, Michael Stewart's Run
Flowers, William P., Edgewood
Forbes, J. C„ Rome
France, James D., Pittsburgh
Gerritson, A. J., Montrose
Gillman, William H., Erie
Greer, Lewis R., Corry
Hakes, Lyman Mainsburgh
Hall, Samuel Guthrieville
Harvey, S. A. T., Chester County
Hastings, J. L., Farrandsville
Hazleton, Stephen Dimmick
Herr, G. B., Cedar Springs
Hickey, Windle Bakerstown
Hicklen, Susannah Fleming
Hicklen, William Fleming
Holeman, Alex., Tionesta
Houneger, James Philadelphia
Hoover, H. A. and T. W., Weatherby
House, William A., Little Meadows
Hubbard, A. B., Philadelphia
Hughes, Frank P., Philadelphia
Hughing, Erastus L., Oil City
Hutchinson, Matthew Olney
Impson, E. H., Milton
Irwin, William Altoona
James, David Philadelphia
James, Joseph E., Philadelphia
Keith, G. W., Philadelphia
Knox, James W., Altoona
Landis, M. G., Philadelphia
Leaky, John Philadelphia
Lewis, George W., Sterling Run
Linnekin, Thomas J., Philadelphia
Long, William W., Philadelphia
McMahan, John
McMahan, W. R.,
Matteson, Spencer, Pleasantville
Mcgargel, Justus A., Sterling
Mcgargel, Orlando E., Sterling
Messenger, Lorenzo La Boueff
Mitchell, Annie E., Philadelphia
Morris, George Philadelphia
Mozer, John, High Spire
Nesbit, David M., Lewisburgh
Peck, Alpheus H., Olney
Pelen, Abram Harrisburg
Pierson, William Teonesta
Reaney, Edward West Philadelphia
Richardson, Wm. M., Straw Mill
Richardson, Wm. T., London
Rothwell, Peter Waterford
Rothwell, Robert Old Hickory
Rowe, Aaron Blue Mountain
Ryder, Benjamin L., London
St. John, Anna M., Erie
Seibert, Daniel S., East Hanover
Seibert, Frank East Hanover
Shenk, H. R., Harrisburg
Singer, A. L., Leverington
Smith, Oscar B., Hayfield
Smith, Sophia Hayfield
Southworth, C, Waterford
Spencer, A. J., Leverington
Stewart, David G., Columbia
Stouffer, Adam R., Chambersburg
Thacher, Alvin P., Waterford
Thumlet, Charles, Philadelphia
Townsend, Lemuel G., New Brighton
Trauger, Reading, B., Kintnersville
Tyrrell, James G., Erie
Van Valin, F., Mainisburgh
Van Valin, Waldo Fleming
Van Vechten, T. T., Warren
Virdon, Robert Nocwamixon
Walker, Robert Philadelphia
Webb, C. Bennett Parkersville
Webb, Christopher Parkersville
Wells, Edward C, Stevenville
Wilbur, H. O., Kingston
Wiley, D. C, Penn's Mills
Williamson, Montreal Harrisburg
Wilson, Jonathan Oil Region
Wood, J. W., Philadelphia
Woolcott, Oliver St. Clair
Wrigley, Joseph New Brighton
Yerkes, Huston Whitehallville